July

  
Tue 7.23
Holy Grail

Holy Grail

Striker

Bewitcher

Traitor

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7.24
Dead To A Dying World

Dead To A Dying World

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7.25
Altın Gün

WXPN welcomes...

Altın Gün

S.T.O.P.

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7.26
Liily, Sixteen Jackies

Liily

Sixteen Jackies

Courier Club

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 7.27
The Buttertones

The Buttertones

The 1910 Chainsaw Company

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.28
Mon 7.29
Tue 7.30
Planet Booty

Planet Booty

Queen Jo

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7.31
Shwayze

Shwayze

7:30 pm

21 and Over

   

August

    
Thu 8.1
Fri 8.2
Sat 8.3
Summer Wars

Summer Wars

Overgrow

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 8.4
Shawn James

Shawn James

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.5
Eye Flys

Eye Flys

Fashion Week

Pinkwash

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8.6
Junkyard

Junkyard

Charlie Bonnet

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.7
Thu 8.8
Baring Teeth

Baring Teeth

Cognizant

Bandit

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.9
The Grinns

The Grinns

The Red Pears

Goodthief

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 8.10
Legendary Shack Shakers

Legendary Shack Shakers

JD Pinkus

Truculent

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.11
Fister

Fister

Sea Of Bones

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.12
Tue 8.13
Tyler Cassidy (Froggy Fresh)

Tyler Cassidy (Froggy Fresh)

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.14
Thu 8.15
Fri 8.16
Trash Boy

Trash Boy

Secret Nudist Friends

Meat Sweats

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 8.17
Vansire

Vansire

Kainalu

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 8.18
Mon 8.19
Tue 8.20
Wed 8.21
Thu 8.22
Fri 8.23
You Do You

You Do You

Jeb Bush Orchestra

Rubber

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.24
Sun 8.25
Mon 8.26
Tue 8.27
Wed 8.28
Thu 8.29
Fri 8.30
Sat 8.31
Inter Arma

Inter Arma

Creeping Death

7:30 pm

21 and Over

September

Sun 9.1
Mon 9.2
Tue 9.3
Wed 9.4
Thu 9.5
Nebula

Nebula

Sasquatch

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.6
Emily Wolfe

Emily Wolfe

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.7
Sun 9.8
Mon 9.9
Tue 9.10
Wed 9.11
Thu 9.12
Fri 9.13
Straw Hats

Straw Hats

Glove

Deep Tissue

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 9.14
Sun 9.15
Mon 9.16
Tue 9.17
Wed 9.18
Hater

Hater

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9.19
Conflict

Conflict

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.20
Sat 9.21
Dude York

Dude York

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 9.22
Mon 9.23
Tue 9.24
Wed 9.25
Thu 9.26
Fri 9.27
Sat 9.28
Sun 9.29
Mon 9.30
     

October

  
Tue 10.1
Mizmor, Hell

Mizmor

Hell

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10.2
Psychedelic Porn Crumpets

Psychedelic Porn Crumpets

Meatbodies

8:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 10.3
David Liebe Hart

David Liebe Hart

Chip The Black Boy

WYHD

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10.4
Sat 10.5
Sun 10.6
Mon 10.7
Giuda

Giuda

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 10.8
Wed 10.9
O'Brother

O'Brother

The End Of The Ocean

Holy Fawn

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10.10
Revocation, Voïvod

Revocation

Voïvod

Psycroptic

Skeletal Remains

Conjurer

6:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.11
Sat 10.12
Sun 10.13
Mon 10.14
Tue 10.15
Wed 10.16
Oranssi Pazuzu

Oranssi Pazuzu

Insect Ark

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10.17
Fri 10.18
Sat 10.19
Weakened Friends

Weakened Friends

Hit Like A Girl

Blis.:

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10.20
Mon 10.21
Tue 10.22
DYGL

DYGL

Future Punx

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10.23
Thu 10.24
Fri 10.25
Flipper with David Yow

Flipper with David Yow

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.26
Rat Boy

Rat Boy

7:30 pm

All Ages

My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult

My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult

Curse Mackey

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10.27
Mon 10.28
Tue 10.29
Wed 10.30
Thu 10.31
  

November

     
Fri 11.1
The Dickies

The Dickies

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11.2
The KVB

The KVB

DJ JEM

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11.3
Jonathan Bree

Jonathan Bree

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 11.4
Tue 11.5
Wed 11.6
Thu 11.7
Robert Gordon

Robert Gordon

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 11.8
Sat 11.9
Sun 11.10
Mon 11.11
Tue 11.12
Wed 11.13
Thu 11.14
Fri 11.15
Sat 11.16
Monolord

Monolord

Blackwater Holylight

High Reeper

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.17
Mon 11.18
Pigface

Pigface

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 11.19
Wed 11.20
Thu 11.21
Fri 11.22
Sat 11.23
Pip Blom

Pip Blom

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11.24
Mon 11.25
Tue 11.26
Wed 11.27
Thu 11.28
Fri 11.29
Sat 11.30

December

Sun 12.1
Mon 12.2
Tue 12.3
Wed 12.4
Thu 12.5
The Yummy Fur

The Yummy Fur

Bodega

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 12.6
Sat 12.7
Sun 12.8
Mon 12.9
Tue 12.10
Wed 12.11
Thu 12.12
Fri 12.13
Sat 12.14
Sun 12.15
Mon 12.16
Tue 12.17
Wed 12.18
Thu 12.19
Fri 12.20
Sat 12.21
Sun 12.22
Mon 12.23
Tue 12.24
Wed 12.25
Thu 12.26
Fri 12.27
New Bomb Turks

New Bomb Turks

The Atom Age

7:30 pm

21 and Over