April

     
Fri 4.19
Odonis Odonis

Odonis Odonis

Public Memory

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4.20
Murphy's Law

Murphy's Law

Shitty Wizard

Seeing Snakes

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4.21
Crude S.S.

Crude S.S.

Nightfall

THE BROOD

Arseholes

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4.22
Unwed Sailor

Unwed Sailor

Droopies

Helvetica Black

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 4.23
Wed 4.24
Kali Masi

Kali Masi

Goddamnit

Eyebawl

Brackish

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Cancelled

Ufomammut

Ufomammut

Kings Destroy

Green Meteor

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 4.25
Fri 4.26
Sat 4.27
Black Cobra, ASG, Fatso Jetson

Black Cobra

ASG

Fatso Jetson

2:30 pm

21 and Over

Sabbra Cadabra

Sabbra Cadabra

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4.28
Mon 4.29
Tue 4.30
Courage My Love, Potty Mouth

Courage My Love

Potty Mouth

8:30 pm

All Ages

Cancelled

    

May

   
Wed 5.1
Thu 5.2
Nina Sky 15 year Anniversary Tour

Nina Sky 15 year Anniversary Tour

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5.3
Lost In Society, Mercy Music

Lost In Society

Mercy Music

Teenage Bigfoot

Science Club

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Cancelled

Sat 5.4
King Buffalo

King Buffalo

Something Like a Monument

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5.5
My Son The Hurricane

My Son The Hurricane

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5.6
King Dude

King Dude

Kate Clover

Maggot Heart

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 5.7
Texas King

Texas King

The Stonewall Vessels

Typopro

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 5.8
Film School

Film School

Mint Field

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5.9
Night Beats

Dave Kiss Presents...

Night Beats

Stereo League

Slomosapiens

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Knifeplay

Knifeplay

Nanami Ozone

Hypoluxo

Zinské

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5.10
Dub Trio

Dave Kiss Presents...

Dub Trio

Among Criminals

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5.11
Klaus Johann Grobe

Dave Kiss Presents...

Klaus Johann Grobe

Vinyl Williams

Grimace Federation

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5.12
Mon 5.13
Madchild

Madchild

Stevie Stone

1 Ton

Phil Mauro

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 5.14
Tone Stith

Tone Stith

Marco McKinnis

Audio Push

7:30 pm

All Ages

Art d'Ecco

Art d'Ecco

The 1910 Chainsaw Company

9:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5.15
Perturbator, GOST

Dave Kiss Presents...

Perturbator

GOST

Korine

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5.16
Winter

Winter

Sound Of Ceres

9:00 pm

All Ages

Whale Bones

Whale Bones

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5.17
Sat 5.18
A Victim of Good Times

A Victim of Good Times

RNGLEADER

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5.19
Antisect

Antisect

Resistant Culture

Atomic Cretins

Disjawn

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5.20
Theories

Theories

GRIP

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 5.21
Wed 5.22
Thu 5.23
Fri 5.24
Sat 5.25
Sun 5.26
Mon 5.27
Abyssal

Abyssal

Tchornobog

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 5.28
Wed 5.29
Thu 5.30
Fri 5.31
The Mystery Lights

Dave Kiss Presents...

The Mystery Lights

Future Punx

The Out-Sect

8:00 pm

21 and Over

 

June

      
Sat 6.1
Sun 6.2
Mon 6.3
Tue 6.4
Wed 6.5
Thu 6.6
Cavity A.D.

Cavity A.D.

Come To Grief

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6.7
Slough Feg, Sanhedrin

Slough Feg

Sanhedrin

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6.8
Sun 6.9
Mon 6.10
Tue 6.11
Wed 6.12
Ginger Root

Ginger Root

Dave Kiss Presents

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6.13
Fri 6.14
Sat 6.15
Sun 6.16
Mon 6.17
Tue 6.18
Culture Abuse

Culture Abuse

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6.19
Night Moves

Night Moves

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6.20
Fri 6.21
Teenage Bottlerocket

Teenage Bottlerocket

Ramona

The Young Rochelles

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6.22
Sun 6.23
Mon 6.24
Tue 6.25
Wed 6.26
Howe Gelb

Howe Gelb

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 6.27
Fri 6.28
The Pauses

The Pauses

Laughter Beef Hog

Big Nothing

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6.29
Adalie

Adalie

Seek To Thrill

Skyline The City

Hartline

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6.30
      

July

 
Mon 7.1
Tue 7.2
Dreadnought

Dreadnought

yuckmouf.

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7.3
Thu 7.4
Fri 7.5
Sadistik

Sadistik

Elucid

Rafael Vigilantics

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7.6
Sun 7.7
Mon 7.8
WAAX

WAAX

9:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 7.9
Wed 7.10
Thu 7.11
Fri 7.12
Sat 7.13
Sun 7.14
Mon 7.15
Tue 7.16
Wed 7.17
Thu 7.18
Fri 7.19
Tomb Mold

Tomb Mold

Superstition

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7.20
The Chats

The Chats

8:00 pm

21 and Over

SOLD OUT

Sun 7.21
Mon 7.22
Tue 7.23
Holy Grail

Holy Grail

Striker

Bewitcher

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7.24
Thu 7.25
Altın Gün

WXPN welcomes...

Altın Gün

WXPN Welcomes

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7.26
Sat 7.27
Sun 7.28
Mon 7.29
Tue 7.30
Wed 7.31
   

August

    
Thu 8.1
Fri 8.2
Sat 8.3
Sun 8.4
Mon 8.5
Tue 8.6
Wed 8.7
Thu 8.8
Fri 8.9
Sat 8.10
Legendary Shack Shakers

Legendary Shack Shakers

JD Pinkus

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.11
Mon 8.12
Tue 8.13
Wed 8.14
Thu 8.15
Fri 8.16
Sat 8.17
Sun 8.18
Mon 8.19
Tue 8.20
Wed 8.21
Thu 8.22
Fri 8.23
Sat 8.24
Sun 8.25
Mon 8.26
Tue 8.27
Wed 8.28
Thu 8.29
Fri 8.30
Sat 8.31

September

Sun 9.1
Mon 9.2
Tue 9.3
Wed 9.4
Thu 9.5
Fri 9.6
Sat 9.7
Sun 9.8
Mon 9.9
Tue 9.10
Wed 9.11
Thu 9.12
Fri 9.13
Sat 9.14
Sun 9.15
Mon 9.16
Tue 9.17
Wed 9.18
Thu 9.19
Fri 9.20
Sat 9.21
Sun 9.22
Mon 9.23
Tue 9.24
Wed 9.25
Thu 9.26
Fri 9.27
Sat 9.28
Sun 9.29
Mon 9.30
     

October

  
Tue 10.1
Wed 10.2
Thu 10.3
Fri 10.4
Sat 10.5
Sun 10.6
Mon 10.7
Tue 10.8
Wed 10.9
Thu 10.10
Fri 10.11
Sat 10.12
Sun 10.13
Mon 10.14
Tue 10.15
Wed 10.16
Thu 10.17
Fri 10.18
Sat 10.19
Sun 10.20
Mon 10.21
Tue 10.22
Wed 10.23
Thu 10.24
Fri 10.25
Sat 10.26
Sun 10.27
Mon 10.28
Tue 10.29
Wed 10.30
Thu 10.31
  

November

     
Fri 11.1
Sat 11.2
The KVB

The KVB

DJ JEM

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11.3
Mon 11.4
Tue 11.5
Wed 11.6
Thu 11.7
Fri 11.8
Sat 11.9
Sun 11.10
Mon 11.11
Tue 11.12
Wed 11.13
Thu 11.14
Fri 11.15
Sat 11.16
Sun 11.17
Mon 11.18
Pigface

Pigface

8:00 pm

21 and Over